Schedule

All programs are produced in Saint John, New Brunswick on the UNBSJ campus, unless otherwise noted.


[sy] – syndicated programs are produced by other campus, community, college, and independent radio stations or programmers from across Canada and around the world.

[L] – live programs are programs which are hosted live during the week, or when an episode is playing for the first time as opposed to a re-broadcast.


Sunday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Ska Party [sy]
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: Music We Like
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Mixed Tape
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: The Sky Above
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Ear Candy
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Melancholy Mike's Mystical Music [L]
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Vox Humana [L]
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Modern Jazz [sy]
  • 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm: Rope2Rope [L]
  • 8:30 pm - 9:00 pm: Lorenzo in 30
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Shift Register
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Sticky Roller [L]
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Live From Tin Can Beach

Monday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Worldbeat Radio Canada [sy]
  • 8:00 am - 8:30 am: Handi-Link [sy]
  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am: WINGS [sy]
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: People First Radio [sy]
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Alternative Radio [sy]
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Democracy Now! [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The David Carr Show [L]
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Pointless Filler
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Music Flow [L]
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Coast [L]
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Tuning In With Mandy-Lynn
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Scatterbrain [L]
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Our Show: The Radio [L]
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Saint Jon Forward [L]
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Nocturnes
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Mix Sessions with Sean Savage [sy]

Tuesday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Ear Candy
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: The Folk Who Made the Music
  • 9:00 am - 9:30 am: Radio Curious [sy]
  • 9:30 am - 10:00 am: Sea Change [sy]
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Green Majority [sy]
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Democracy Now! [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm: The Hum [sy]
  • 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm: The Hot Take [L]
  • 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm: Talking Radical [sy]
  • 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm: This Way Out [sy]
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Music We Like
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: All Local Everything [L]
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Off-Topic: The Kassivia Terrific Hour
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: FEMCORE [L]
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Tea, Milk & Honey
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: CYPHER808
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Our Show: The Radio
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Sticky Roller

Wednesday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Ambiance Congo [sy]
  • 8:00 am - 10:00 am: The Coast
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Health First [sy]
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Democracy Now! [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm: 51% [sy]
  • 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm: Seawolves Central [L]
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: The Recap Sequence [sy]
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Technicolour Dream
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Bedroom Dancing
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Pointless Filler [L]
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Rock O'Clock [L]
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: All Local Everything
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Into The Fog [L]
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Live From Tin Can Beach [L]
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Bravery, Repetition and Noise [sy]
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: The Mix Sessions with Sean Savage [sy]

Thursday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Scatterbrain
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: Rotating Special Content
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: The Folk Who Made the Music [L]
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Canadaland [sy]
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Democracy Now! [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Radio Ecoshock [sy]
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Off-Topic: The Kassivia Terrific Hour [L]
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: The Sky Above [L]
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Ear Candy [L]
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: CanQueer [sy]
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Our Show: The Radio
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: City Slang [sy]
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Music We Like [L]
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Shift Register [L]
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: CYPHER808 [L]

Friday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Ambiance Congo [sy]
  • 8:00 am - 8:30 am: Nasha Kasha [sy]
  • 8:30 am - 9:00 am: Boiling Point
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Vox Humana
  • 10:00 am - 11:00 am: Local FM Presents: From The East
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Global Research News Hour [sy]
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: Democracy Now! [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Tuning in With Mandy-Lynn [L]
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Rotating Special Content
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Rock O'Clock
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Tea, Milk & Honey [L]
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: !Earshot 20
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Music Flow
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Technicolour Dream [L]
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Riddle of Steel [L]
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Knee Slappers & Toe Tappers [L]
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Nocturnes [L]

Saturday

  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: Local FM Presents: Wake Up! To the Great White North
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Amplified Radio Network [sy]
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Left Off The Dial [sy]
  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm: Classical Afternoons [sy]
  • 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Scatterbrain
  • 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm: Rope2Rope
  • 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm: Seawolves Central
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: That's So Mils
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: The Probe // Mind Meld [L]
  • 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm: East Coast Countdown [sy]
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Halifax is Burning [sy]
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Party Sauce [L]
  • 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Gothic Horror Show [L]
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Saint Jon Forward